The Ultimate Panfish League - www.ultimatepanfishleague.com - 2004-2009
Results
  Team
Sunfish
Crappie
Perch
Weight (lbs)
Big Fish (lbs)
1
Mike Thompson
Casey Nygren
5
5
0
3.8
Sunfish = 0.5
2
Chad Nissen
Pat Ross
3
5
0
3.7
Crappie = 0.9
3
Kyle Sandberg
Jack Halverson
5
5
0
3.3
 
4
Bill Aase
Matt Engel
5
4
0
3.0
 
5
Juan Arellano
Bob Bohland
1
5
0
2.8
Crappie = 1.0
6
Pat Rodger
Luke Rodger
5
2
0
2.7
 
7
Cory Teff
Bill Lazraz
0
5
0
2.3
 
8
Andrew Groskruetz
Shane Hendricks
0
5
0
2.2
 
9
Mike Rodger
Ted Wentlend
0
3
0
1.0
 
10
Tim Luhrs
Joe Ponessa
0
1
0
0.6
Sunfish = 0.6
11
Brandon Nyquist
Keith Hirsch
0
1
0
0.4
 
12
Marcus Taplin
Mike Koepp
0
1
0
0.4
 
13
Scott Ashby
0
0
0
0.0
 
14
Charles Hervin
Jay Lagoon
0
0
 
0.0
 
15
Dan Zack
0
0
0
0.0
 
1st Place - Mike Thompson/Jack Halverson
2nd Place - Bob Bohland/Travis Schloer
Pelican Lake - January 31, 2009
3rd Place - Jeff Roehl/Ray Esboldt
Brandon Nyquist
Crappie 1.2 pounds
Alec Diehl
Crappie 1.1 pounds
  Team
Sunfish
Crappie
Perch
Weight (lbs)
Big Fish (lbs)
1
Mike Thompson
Jack Halverson
5
5
0
3.6
Sunfish = 0.5
2
Bob Bohland
Travis Schloer
5
5
0
3.1
 
3
Ray Esboldt
Jeff Roehl
5
5
0
3.0
Sunfish = 0.5
4
Mike Rodger
Walter Fox
0
5
0
2.6
 
5
Richard Bohland
John VanCura
5
5
1
2.6
 
6
Brandon Nyquist
Keith Hirsch
4
3
0
2.5
Crappie = 1.2
7
Chris Lafean
Pat Popehn
0
5
0
2.3
 
8
Tom Dobbins
Rob Wasik
5
5
0
1.9
 
9
Cory Teff
Bill Lazraz
5
1
0
1.6
 
10
Charles Hervin
Jay Lagoon
0
5
0
1.4
 
11
Alec Diehl
Dave Schmidt
0
1
0
1.1
Crappie = 1.1
12
Joe Cichomski
Kris Ruh
1
5
0
1.1
 
13
Pat Rodger
Don Rodger
0
5
0
0.9
 
14
Josh Lamm
Tanner Johnson
3
0
2
0.5
 
15
Andrew Groskreutz
Shane Hendricks
0
0
0
0.0
 
Linwood Lake - December 28, 2008
1st Place - Mike Thompson/Casey Nygren
2nd Place - Chad Nissen/Pat Ross
3rd Place - Kyle Sandberg/Jack Halverson
Tim Luhrs/Joe Ponessa 0.6-pound Sunfish
Bob Bohland 1.0-pound Crappie
  Team
Sunfish
Crappie
Perch
Weight (lbs)
Big Fish (lbs)
1
Ryan Bertuleit
Chris Atkinson
5
5
5
6.1*
Sunfish = 0.6
2
Travis Schloer
Kaleb Schloer
5
5
5
5.9*
Won Tie-breaker
w/ bigger crappie
3
Mike Thompson
Jack Halverson
5
5
5
5.9*
 
4
Kyle Sandberg
Sean Lannki
5
5
1
4.2
Crappie = 0.7
5
Dean Hirsch
Eric Beckman
3
5
5
3.5
 
6
Chad Nissen
Pat Ross
5
5
0
3.5
 
7
Pat Rodger
Luke Rodger
5
5
0
3.4
 
8
Charles Hervin
Jay Lagoon
3
0
5
2.4
 
9
Mike Rodger
Walter Fox
2
5
0
2.4
 
10
Aaron Brown
Preda Sourasin
0
1
5
2.0
 
11
Brandon Nyquist
Keith Hirsch
1
0
5
1.0
 
12
Zach Bellcour
Ron Bellcour
1
0
2
0.9
 
13
Scott Ashby
Casey Post
0
0
0
0.0
 
14
Shane Hendricks
Joe Moeller
0
0
0
0.0
 
15
Alec Diehl
Dave Schmidt
0
0
0
0.0
 
Rush Lake - February 15, 2009
1st Place - Ryan Bertuleit/Chris Atkinson
2nd Place - Travis Schloer/Kaleb Schloer
3rd Place - Mike Thompson/Jack Halverson
* indicates a bonus point for all 15 fish
Turtle Lake - March 8, 2009
1st Place - Jeff Roehl/Ray Esboldt
2nd Place - Jack Halverson/Mike Thompson
  Team
Sunfish
Crappie
Perch
Weight (lbs)
Big Fish (lbs)
1
Ray Esboldt
Jeff Roehl
5
5
0
3.9
Crappie = 0.5
Sunfish = 0.4
2
Mike Thompson
Jack Halverson
5
5
0
3.8
Sunfish = 0.4
3
Bob Bohland
Travis Schloer
5
5
0
3.6
Sunfish = 0.4
4
Pat Rodger
Mike Rodger
3
5
0
2.3
Crappie = 0.5
5
Tim Luhrs
Russ Ponessa
4
2
0
1.8
 
6
Scott Ashby
1
4
0
1.7
 
7
Andy Martin
Joe Mailer
4
0
0
1.2
 
8
Richard Bohland
John VanCura
4
1
0
0.9
 
9
Charles Hervin
Jay Lagoon
0
0
0
0.0
 
10
Chad Nissen
0
0
0
0.0
 
11
Brandon Nyquist
Keith Hirsch
0
0
0
0.0
 
12
Tom Klidzejs
0
0
0
0.0
 
13
Kyle Sandberg
Drewski
0
0
0
0.0
 
14
Aaron Brown
0
0
0
0.0
 
15
Alec Diehl
Dave Schmidt
0
0
0
0.0
 
3rd Place - Bob bohland/Travis Schloer
Big Crappie - Pat Rodger/Mike Rodger
Past Results
2009-2010
2008-2009